Search / Ask a Question:
Mon, 24 Sep 2018

Privacy Policy

Who we are
Clarity Media Limited Company Number 5465221
Ferneberga House FARNBOROUGH GU14 6DQ UK
contact us

What this Privacy Notice applies to
We take great care to protect your Personal Information and to give you the opportunity to manage how it is used. This notice applies to our websites and business activities and all Personal Information processed by Clarity Media.

Website Cookies
Some of our website uses cookies to give you a better online experience. These are not used for tracking and are deleted when you close your browser. You will be asked to confirm that this is acceptable on the first page you visit. The clarity-media.co.uk website does not use any cookies.

Our records
When you sign up to one of our services or membership websites we seek your consent to retain the information you supply for the period of your membership or contract with us. We will only ask for information needed to fulfil the contract or service you require. This will normally be your name and email address unless otherwise stated. We will never supply your personal information to a third party (other than in a legal necessity) nor use it for any marketing purposes.

Database
Your name, contact information and purchases are recorded in our database. All the servers and computers on which your information is stored are password protected and access is strictly limited to Clarity Media personnel.

Payment for the contract or services
You will be asked to make any payments for services via PAYPAL or WORLDPAY. Clarity Media never has access to your personal payment information as we use these trusted suppliers.

Retention and How to Unsubscribe
Your personal contact information remains on our records until you ask to be removed or until 6 months after your membership or contract ends. You can ask for your information to be removed by contacting us here.

Your rights
You have the right to withdraw at any time any consent you have given to our recording and processing of your Personal Information. The means of doing so are shown in the conditions above, or you can contact admin@clarity-media.co.uk. If you wish to know what Personal Information we hold about you or you believe the information we hold on you may be incorrect you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have used your Personal Information, we will investigate. For all of these, please email admin@clarity-media.co.uk.

If you are not satisfied with our response and continue to be unhappy about our processing of your Personal Information you can complain to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO). The information for doing this can be found at ICO: Report a concern https://ico.org.uk/concerns/

Revised 21st May 2018

Word Puzzles

Buy Crosswords
Children's Puzzles
Wordsearch
CodeWords
Arrow words
Kriss Kross
Word Ladder
Word Wheel

Number & Colouring Puzzles

Buy Sudoku
Children's Sudoku
Samurai Sudoku
Jigsaw Sudoku
Futoshiki
Mind Games
Killer Sudoku
Kakuro
Chess Puzzles
A - Z of Puzzles
Colour By Number
Dot To Dot
Adult Colouring

Key Links

View a single page overview
list of puzzles
with a picture of each and a link to more information.

list of kids puzzles

Contact us


Puzzle Tools

Puzzle FAQ
Codeword Solver
Rhyming Dictionary
Puzzle Solving Tools

Services

Puzzles for Apps
Article Writing
Themed Puzzle Pages
Press Ready Puzzles
Questions
Page Fillers

View all services
© Clarity Media Ltd., 2018, company number 5465221 | Contact Us | Privacy Policy